Les équipe participantes

Équipes confirmées en date du 11 mai 2017.
Équipe Canadienne (CAN)
  1. BOUCHARD, Léandre (CAN)
  2. BOIVIN, Guillaume (CAN)
  3. PERRY, Benjamin (CAN)
  4. CATAFORD, Alex (CAN)
  5. AUCLAIR, Raphael (CAN)
  6. PICCOLI, James (CAN)
  7. ND
Directeur : ND
Ride with Rendall (CAN)
  1. ST JOHN, Derrick (CAN)
  2. PURIFICATI, Justin (CAN)
  3. AUSTEN, Timothy (CAN)
  4. GOMES, Christian (CAN)
  5. MAUCH, Justin (USA)
  6. O'DONNELL, Trevor (CAN)
  7. MEDINA ROBLES, Gevardo (MEX)
Directeur : CHENEY, Jason (CAN), RENDALL, Glen (CAN)
H & R Block (CAN)
  1. CARTIER, Alexis (CAN)
  2. PRENDERGAST, Chris (CAN)
  3. STAPLES, Matthew (CAN)
  4. SAMUEL, Travis (CAN)
  5. RUPNIK, Juri (SLO)
  6. NADON, Marc-Antoine (CAN)
  7. O'BRIEN, Conor (CAN)
Directeur : ERNSTING, Mark (CAN), MAXIME, Martin (FRA)
NCCH Elite p/b MGCC (CAN)
  1. JONES, Jordann (CAN)
  2. SOARES, Rafael (BRA)
  3. LEWIS, David (AUS)
  4. RAE, Daniel (AUS)
  5. MCNABB, Benn (CAN)
  6. ELLIOT, Will (CAN)
  7. LEFEBVRE, Adam (CAN)
Directeur : FAULKNER, Nat (CAN), LOWRY, Hillary (CAN)
Garneau Smart Savvy (CAN)
  1. TOPPINGS, Connor (CAN)
  2. AMIRI, Alex (CAN)
  3. KROPF, Joshua (CAN)
  4. KETLER, Mitch (CAN)
  5. CULLEN, Jake (CAN)
  6. VIZNAUGH, Kellen (CAN)
  7. CONLY, Lukas (CAN)
Directeur : KROPF, Barret (CDN)
CCB Velotooler (USA)
  1. WILLSEY, Cooper (USA)
  2. SMALL, Cory (USA)
  3. PETROV, Spencer (USA)
  4. COLLINS, Patrick (USA)
  5. MEAD VANCORT, Jonah (USA)
  6. GRANIGAN, Noah (USA)
  7. SITLER, Jake (USA)
Directeur : BIALIAUSKI, Aliaksandr (BLR), BUBEN, Yahor (BLR)
Vélo Sélect (CAN)
  1. LATIL, Alexander (FRA)
  2. TURCOTTE, Shawn (CAN)
  3. LEVASSEUR, Laurent (CAN)
  4. VEILLEUX, Vincent (CAN)
  5. GOODFELLOW, William (CAN)
  6. DEMSPEY, Alan (CAN)
  7. DALTERIO, Michael (CAN)
Directeur : CZESLAW, Lukaszewicz (CAN)
Inteja DCT (DOM)
  1. MILAN JIMENEZ, Diego (DOM)
  2. SARABIA DIAZ, Ignacia (MEX)
  3. TORRES BARCELO, Albert (ESP)
  4. AMORES PALACIOS, Julio Alberto (ESP)
  5. NUNEZ HERNANDEZ, Adrian (DOM)
  6. BRENES OBANDO, Gregory Joel (CRC)
  7. RUBIO ARRIBAS, Jesus Alberto (ESP)
Directeur : CASERO MORENO, Raphael (ESP)
Novo Nordisk (USA)
  1. CLANCY, Stephen (IRL)
  2. HENTTALA, Joonas (FIN)
  3. MCCLURE, Reid (CAN)
  4. VALOGNES, Quentin (FRA)
  5. POLI, Umberto (ITA)
  6. KAMSTRA, Brian (NLD)
  7. MEGIAS, Javier (ESP)
Directeur : CHERKASOV, Pavel (USA)
Movistar Team Ecuador (ECU)
  1. GUAMA, Bayron (ECU)
  2. CALDERON, Edson (COL)
  3. BRANDL, Wolfgang (GER)
  4. MONTENEGRO, Jimmy Santiago (ECU)
  5. HARO, Wilson Steven (ECU)
  6. CEPEDA ORTIZ, Jefferson Alexander (ECU)
  7. RAGONESSI, Jose (ECU)
Directeur : ROSERO, Santiago (ECU)
Fundation Cycling (USA)
  1. MCCORMACK, Brendan (USA)
  2. CAPELLAN, Wellington (DOM)
  3. CARR, Adam (USA)
  4. LACHANCE, Jean-Michel (CAN)
  5. SANDOVAL, Jonathan (MEX)
  6. GARDNER, Sean (USA)
  7. ND
Directeur : HERNANDEZ LORENZO, Victor Nicolas (DOM)
Garneau Québecor (CAN)
  1. LANGLOIS, Bruno (CAN)
  2. GAUTHIER, Simon-Pierre (CAN)
  3. SOUCY, Marc-Antoine (CAN)
  4. BRISEBOIS, Olivier
  5. CÔTÉ-BOUVETTE, Felix (CAN)
  6. DOYLE, Elliott (CAN)
  7. D'ANJOU, Jean-Simon (CAN)
Directeur : Hervé, Pascal (FRA)
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis (USA)
  1. CHEYNE, Jordan (CAN)
  2. TSVETKOV, Serghei (ROM)
  3. MORTON, ANGUS (AUS)
  4. SHELDEN, Taylor (USA)
  5. RATHE, Jacob (USA)
  6. WOLFE, BENJAMIN (USA)
  7. SHEEHAN, Michael (USA)
Directeur : RICE, Matthew (AUS)
Lowestrates (CAN)
  1. WACHTENDORF, Brett (USA)
  2. GREENE, Edward (RSA)
  3. MCPHADEN, Cameron (CAN)
  4. ANDREW, Benjamin (CAN)
  5. SHERAR, Matthew (CAN)
  6. BELANGER, Garrett (CAN)
  7. TRENCHEV, Christian (CAN)
Directeur : Gates, Frédérick (CAN)
Aevolo Cycling (USA)
  1. STITES, Tyler (USA)
  2. HECT, Gage (USA)
  3. HAIDET, Lance (USA)
  4. BURKE, Jack (CAN)
  5. HERNANDEZ, Michael (USA)
  6. VILLALOBOS, Luis (MEX)
  7. GERVAIS, Laurent (CAN)
Directeur : CREED, Michael (USA)
Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling (USA)
  1. BEYER, Chad (USA)
  2. SQUIRE, Rob (USA)
  3. FISHER, Steve (USA)
  4. MARSHALL, Kaler (USA)
  5. BURLEIGH, Michael (USA)
  6. SLACK, Erik (USA)
  7. WINN, Chris (AUS)
Directeur : SCHMITZ, Alan (USA)
Transport Lacombe/Devinci (CAN)
  1. OUELLET, Simon (CAN)
  2. KEEPING, Stephen (CAN)
  3. PINEDA, Hendrik (CAN)
  4. PELOQUIN, Olivier (CAN)
  5. DUCHARME, Nicolas (CAN)
  6. RUBARTH, Max (CAN)
  7. HAMEL, Simon (CAN)
Directeur : TREMBLAY, Stéphane (CAN)
Silber Pro Cycling (CAN)
  1. CÔTÉ, Pier-André (CAN)
  2. COWAN, Alexander (CAN)
  3. GAGNE, Julien (CAN)
  4. JEAN, Emile (CAN)
  5. MASBOURIAN, Nicolas (CAN)
  6. ROTH, Ryan (CAN)
  7. VANDALE, Danick (CAN)
Directeur : FRASER, Gord (CAN)
Keyi Look Cycling Team (CHN)
  1. NEMATI KHIAVI, Ali (IRN)
  2. MAXAT, Ayazbayev (KAZ)
  3. MIRAS, Torekhanov (KAZ)
  4. VIKTOR, Okishev (KAZ)
  5. ISLAM, Usmanov (KAZ)
  6. DMITRIY, Rive (KAZ)
  7. DANIEL, Dominguez Barragan (ESP)
Directeur : LIN, Qi (CHN)