130 best cycling riders

From June 13 au 16 2019

Participating team

List of teams confirmed on June 11, 2019
Équipe Canadienne (CAN)
  1. GEE, Derek (CAN)
  2. JAMIESON, Adam (CAN)
  3. LAMOUREUX, Jay (CAN)
  4. ERNST, Chris (CAN)
  5. COTE, Pier-André (CAN)
  6. ROBERGE, Adam (CAN)
  7. Burke, Jack (CAN)
Directeur : FIELD, Kevin (CAN)
Ride with Rendall p/b Bemme(CAN)
  1. PURIFICATI, Justin (CAN)
  2. Farrell Dessurealt Émile (CAN)
  3. Rubarth Max (CAN)
  4. Cowley Brendan (CAN)
  5. Conley Lukas (USA)
  6. Lacroix Jacob (CAN)
  7. Willcox John (CAN)
Directeur : CHENEY, Jason (CAN), RENDALL, Glen (CAN)
DCBank Pro Cycling (CAN)
  1. SAMUEL, Travis (CAN)
  2. CULLEN, Jake (CAN)
  3. LEPLINGARD, Antoine (FRA)
  4. MIRAFUENTES RESENDEZ, Emiliano (MEX)
  5. MIRAFUENTES RESENDEZ, Eugenio (MEX)
  6. RUPNIK, Jure (SLO)
  7. SCHELLENBERG, Thomas (CAN)
Directeur : MAXIME, Martin (FRA)
NCCH Elite (CAN)
  1. White Connor (BER)
  2. Arvin Moazami Godarzi (IRAN)
  3. Correa Justin (CAN)
  4. Pevalin Thomas (CAN)
  5. COOK, Sam (NZL)
  6. Wolfe Adam (CAN)
  7. Zimmer Matthew (USA)
Directeur : Black Ward (CAN)
X-Speed United (HK)
  1. Roth Ryan (CAN)
  2. Albrecht Jasper (AUS)
  3. Burtnik Evan (CAN)
  4. McKenna Dylan (AUS)
  5. DINIZ, Nicholas (CAN)
  6. WALSH, Edward (CAN)
  7. ELLIOTT, William (CAN)
Directeur : Lee Rick (AUS)
Foundation CCB (USA)
  1. Zucco Schizzi Vitor (BRA)
  2. Maher Lane (USA)
  3. GOHUEN, Kevin (USA)
  4. Petrov Spencer (USA)
  5. Willsey Cooper (USA)
  6. Wright Ben (USA)
  7. KOKUBO, Tate (USA)
Directeur : Mitchell Timothy (USA)
VéloSélect Racing Team (CAN)
  1. LATIL, Alexander (FRA)
  2. GOODFELLOW, William (CAN)
  3. HAMELIN, Dominic (CAN)
  4. CARENE, Boris (FRA)
  5. MOREAU, Maximilien (CAN)
  6. McNICOLL, Jérome (CAN)
  7. BOILEAU Greg (CAN)
Directeur : CZESLAW, Lukaszewicz (CAN)
Inteja Imca - Ridea DCT (DOM)
  1. MILAN JIMENEZ, Diego (DOM)
  2. ALAVAREZ AYALA, Miguel Luis (MEX)
  3. JUAREZ GARRIDO, Juan Ramon (MEX)
  4. GODOY, Yonder (VEN)
  5. NUNEZ HERNANDEZ, Adrian (DOM)
  6. GUZMAN ROSARIO, William (DOM)
  7. REYES ACEVEDO, Elvys Noel (PUR)
Directeur : CUETO MONTERO, Juan Jose (DOM)
Team Novo Nordisk Development (USA)
  1. Beadle Hamish (NZL)
  2. Dauge Lucas (FRA)
  3. De Keijzer Gerd (NED)
  4. PONKRATOV, Dmitriy (UZB)
  5. McClure Reid (CAN)
  6. Phippen Logan Lakota (USA)
  7. DUNNEWIND, Jan (NED)
Directeur : Holt Daniel (USA)
Brunei Continental Cycling Team (BRU)
  1. WEAVER, Rolly (USA)
  2. Tigrine Mehdi (BEL)
  3. Ford Martin (GBR)
  4. JOBBER, James (GBR)
  5. ABAY, Burak (TUR)
  6. Amir Amiruddin (BRU)
  7. ND
Directeur : McRaie, Keith (GBR)
Toronto Hustle
  1. Palamarek Ethan (CAN)
  2. Sittlington Ethan (CAN)
  3. Titter-Dower Sam (NZL)
  4. Penno Kurt (CAN)
  5. Niles Isaac (CAN)
  6. Sylvestre-Williams David (CAN)
  7. Varabei Anton (CAN)
Directeur : ND
Vélo 2000 / Rhino Rack
  1. Blackburn William (CAN)
  2. Mireault Philippe (CAN)
  3. Cartier Alexis (CAN)
  4. Juneau Francis (CAN)
  5. Fagnan Rémi (CAN)
  6. Joulin Jules (FRA)
  7. Duchesne Vincent (CAN)
Directeur : Hervé Pascal (FRA)
Desjardins Ford p/p Cromwell
  1. IPPERSIEL, Antoine (CAN)
  2. DUBE, David (CAN)
  3. GUAY, Gabriel (CAN)
  4. CASSIVI, Jonathan (CAN)
  5. PELLETIER, Felix (CAN)
  6. FOREST LEBLANC, Charles-Antoine (CAN)
  7. LAROCHELLE, Pierre-Antoine (CAN)
Directeur : Christine Gillard (CAN)
CANEL?S - SPECIALIZED (MEX)
  1. PRADO JUAREZ, Ignacio de Jesus (MEX)
  2. Sánchez Guarín Oscar Eduardo (COL)
  3. Santos Moreno Efrén (MEX)
  4. Corte Cordero Eduardo (MEX)
  5. Alarcón Cares Pablo Andrés (CHI)
  6. Lara Carbajal Francisco (MEX)
  7. Palma Dajui Leonel (MEX)
Directeur : Monsivais García Juan José Guadalupe (MEX)
303 Project Cycling Team (USA)
  1. Van Zyl Johann (RSA)
  2. Easter Griffin (USA)
  3. Font Mas Bernat (ESP)
  4. Winn Chris (AUS)
  5. Eater Cullen (USA)
  6. Ellwood Grant (USA)
  7. Sliverberg Jake (USA)
Directeur : Greeff Nicholas (RSA)
Team Skyline (USA)
  1. Carr Adam (USA)
  2. Dawson David (USA)
  3. DeWald Ryan (USA)
  4. Kyzer Parker (USA)
  5. SCOTT, Andrew (USA)
  6. Mcquerry JusGn (USA)
  7. ND
Directeur : Tacci Michael (USA)
Équipe Probalac Devinci (CAN)
  1. Brisebois Olivier (CAN)
  2. Toppings Connor (CAN)
  3. Ketler Mitchell (CAN)
  4. KIROUAC MARCASSA, Thierry (CAN)
  5. Gardner Sean (USA)
  6. Beaudoin Edouard (CAN)
  7. PINEDA, Hendrick (CAN)
Directeur : TREMBLAY, Stéphane (CAN)
Floyd's Pro Cycling (CAN)
  1. GRANIGAN, Noah (USA)
  2. MCCABE, Travis (USA)
  3. PLAMONDON, Robin (CAN)
  4. JEAN, Emile (CAN)
  5. SIMMS, Noah (CAN)
  6. ZUKOWSKY, Nickolas (CAN)
  7. SWIRBUL, Keegan (USA)
Directeur : FRASER, Gord (CAN)
AEVOLO (USA)
  1. VILLALOBOS, Luis (MEX)
  2. VOLLMER, Andrew U(SA)
  3. GERVAIS, Laurent (CAN)
  4. HOEHN, Alex (USA)
  5. HECHT, Gage (USA)
  6. HERNANDEZ, Michael (USA)
  7. HAIDET, Lance (USA)
Directeur : COULTER, Jonathan (AUS)